BLACK RIVER HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


Distinguished Honor Roll (GPA of 3.8 and above)

Seniors: Hannah Barco, Zachary Beard, Richard Brantley, Maria Chasteen, Alexis DeWitt, Keflyn Donley, Hanna Fox, Kerra Fusco, Bryan Garra, Kalie Gregory, Cory Hamilton, Michael Hazlett, Tyler Hornbeck, Chase Jindra, Jessica Johnson, Valerie Lampshire, Kalynne Lesure, Paige Lutz, Jonathan Meredith, Emily Myers, Alyssa Opincar, Kearson Petruzzi, Frances Radway, Carrie Rief, Curtis Roupe, Kyra Saade, Bailey Scheck, Kaina Schmoll, Christina Seiber, Audrey Smith, Romi Smith, Logan Stretar, Sierra Sturgill, Cortney Vidika, Nicholas Wagner.

Juniors: Michael Aikman, Abigail Behrend, Erica Benson, Brenda Boes, Morgan Boyle, Darby Brenner, Breanna Clifford, Sarah Dudziak, McKenzie Hendershot, Madison Hoehn, Kristen Kollar, Julia Myers, Tessa Pipcak, Jenna-Star Shranko, Katrina Skala, Grace Spencer, Ashley Stroud, Kaitlyn Unangst, Kelly Wilson, Jason Wright, Mandy Yoder.

Sophomores: Alaina Burke, Mykala Clark, Hope Conrad, Elizabeth Daly, Mary Dilley, Madison Hawley, Jonathan Herb, Lacie Martin, Joseph Meredith, Samuel Meredith, Shane Mesco, Benjamin Miller, Hannah Moskal, Gaelin Myers, Hailey Park, Joseph Poldruhi, Jacob Reinhardt, Rhianna Scaggs, Brennan Scheck, Tyler Smith, Thomas Sotherland, Marissa Wise, Ella Yoder.

Freshmen: Cori Aviles, Kaitlyn Clifford, Halie Eckert, Gavin Ford, Regan Grose, Erin Hamilton, Nathan Jackson, Morgan Kocik, Sarah Kozik, Kristie Kray, Katelin McDonald, Devon McLean, Megan Owen, Sarah Powell, Olivia Rayk, Anna Shearer, Erin Smith.

Honor Roll (GPA of 3.5 and above)

Seniors: Alyssa Anderson, Kayla Gardner, Macie Kendall, Autumn Lampshire, Damon-Paul Shranko, Hayley Sotherland.

Juniors: Callee Aviles, Victoria Barco, Riley Gibbs, Hannah Heath, Garrett Hord, Grace Maier, Sydney Norris, Russell Schultz, Elizabeth Sousa, Justin Zacharyasz.

Sophomores: Samantha Beard, Nathaniel Brantley, Kyler Foster, Maddison Johnson, Chloe Klingler, William Kozik, Micayla Pluta, Madeline Sommerville, Cooper Sprinkle, Hannah Stevanus, Mitchell Young, Morgan Young.

Freshmen: Hannah Abfall, Daisy Cullen, Macey Davis, Brianna Englehart, Dylan Kuntz, Shay Ladina, Callista Reese.

Merit Roll (GPA of 3.0 and above)

Seniors: Corey Bartolic, John Bricker, Lindsay Casteel, Matthew Potter, Joseph Rochford, Katelyn White, Brandon Wine.

Juniors: Hailey Adkins, Skyleigh Constable, Lea Halblaub, Christyne Hall, Chelsea Jarjabka, Dylan Neff, Gracie Neff, Jeffery Owen, Lacey Rasmus, Ryan Sinnema, Anthony Strojin, Routong Wang, Jaeley Weyer, River Wheeler.

Sophomores: Joseph Beard, Dillon Bricker, Daniel Gorey, Kylee Harbaugh, Jillian Herbert, Zachary LaHood, Katelyn Owen, Hayley Rickey, Devin Robinson, Alexander Vormelker, Blake Widenmeyer.

Freshmen: Cassandra Armstrong, Devin Cullen, Timothy Duche, Austin Hendrix, Shawna Huddleston, Steven Kost, Mya Kunsman, Cameron Lenhart, Anthony Liberty, Caleb Simonson, Madison Tanner, Lydia Wacker, Madison Williamson.

Perfect attendance

Seniors: Richard Brantley, Maria Chasteen, Keflyn Donley, Kerra Fusco, Valerie Lampshire, Kyle Maynard, Jonathan Meredith, Frances Radway, Joseph Rochford, Bailey Scheck, Christina Seiber, Hayley Sotherland.

Juniors: Michael Aikman II, Brenda Boes, Jordan Currier, Madison Hoehn, Kristen Kollar, Tyler Merry, Julia Myers, Gracie Neff, Sydney Norris, Russell Schultz, Ryan Sinnema, Grace Spencer, Christian Valentine, Kelly Wilson, Justin Zacharyasz.

Sophomores: Joseph Beard, Nathaniel Brantley, Daniel Gorey, Jonathan Herb, William Kozik, Coleton McCourt, Joseph Meredith, Samuel Meredith, Shane Mesko, Benjamin Miller, Nicholas Mullins, Gaelin Myers, Micayla Pluta, Joseph Poldruhi, Cooper Sprinkle, Hannah Stevanus.

Freshmen: Cassandra Armstrong, Matthew Colegrove, Joseph Downs, Kassadie Fusco, Garrett Greenfield, Logan Keathley, Kirstie Kray, Dylan Kuntz, Devon McLean, Noah Orellano, Caleb Simonson, Kyle Stevanus, Madison Williamson.

At Medina County Career Center

Seniors (with 4.0 GPA): Gabriella Beswick, Joshua Halblaub, Emily Zumack.

Seniors (with GPA of 3.5 and above): Brianna Copley, Jeremiah Garens, Samantha Johnston, Alyssa Stuart.

Juniors (with 4.0 GPA): Joseph Adkins, Jacob Campbell.

Juniors (with GPA of 3.5 and above): Carrie Cepec, Branden Gibson, Ethan Griggs, Ann Hammon, Heidi Johns, Devon Kuntz, Sabreena Lamont, Trischa Lee, Paige Lower, Suzanne Packard, Devan Pleska, Trevor Scott, Macey Smithberger.