BLACK RIVER HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


First quarter honors have been announced for Black River High School:

Distinguished Honor Roll

GPA of 3.8 and above.

Seniors: Abigail Behrend, Erica Benson, Brenda Boes, Darby Brenner, Breanna Clifford, Skyleigh Constable, Sarah Dudziak, Hannah Heath, McKenzie Hendershot, Madison Hoehn, Garrett Hord, Kristen Kollar, Grace Maier, Julia Myers, Sydney Norris, Tessa Pipcak, Russell Schultz, Jenna-Star Shranko, Katrina Skala, Grace Spencer, Ashley Stroud, Kaitlyn Unangst, Kelly Wilson, Jason Wright.

Juniors: Dillon Bricker, Alaina Burke, Hope Conrad, Mary Dilley, Lacie Martin, Joseph Meredith, Shane Mesko, Benjamin Miller, Hailey Park, Caleb Poldruhi, Brennan Scheck, Thomas Sotherland.

Sophomores: Cori Aviles, Kaitlyn Clifford, Halie Eckert, Brianna Englehart, Erin Hamilton, Morgan Kocik, Sarah Kozik, Kirstie Kray, Devon McLean, Megan Owen, Sarah Powell, Olivia Rayk, Callista Reese, Erin Smith, Cheyanne Teets.

Freshman: Trace Bricker, Nathan Conrad, Molly Cordonnier, Hope Diaz, Carly England, Emmit Goldwaite, Arianna Hlad, Ashley Kalman, Lance Kocab, Greenlee Kostecki, Katlyn Kubitz, Joseph Mennell, Christina Miller, Cassidy Mrakuzic, Lauren Myers, Lillian Nixon, Hailey Pamer, Christian Park, Eryn Rudolph, John Scali, Sydney Simonson, Spencer Smith, Zachary Sommerville, Trent Thomas.

Honor Roll

GPA of 3.5 and above.

Seniors: Callee Aviles, Victoria Barco, Morgan Boyle, Carrie Cepec, Eric Cordonnier, Riley Gibbs, Christyne Hall, Chelsea Jarjabka, Dylan Neff, Lacey Rasmus, Elizabeth Sousa, River Wheeler, Mandy Yoder.

Juniors: Samantha Behrend, Nathaniel Brantley, Mykala Clark, William Kozik, Samuel Meredith, Hannah Moskal, Jacob Reinhardt, Tyler Smith, Madeline Sommerville, Mallory Witucki, Ella Yoder, Mitchell Young, Morgan Young.

Sophomores: Gavin Ford, Seth Frame-Scobie, Jordyn Gest, Regan Grose, Austin Hendrix, Shawna Huddleston, Shay Ladina, Kayla Lopiccolo, Anna Shearer, Caleb Simonson, Lydia Wacker, Shyanne Wright.

Freshman: Elisabeth Boudinot, Kobain Crites, Marissa Dimond, Sydney Dreher, Lillian Goble, Summer Hamilton, Matthew Hardin, Bryce Hornbeck, Clifford Kovacic, Shannon McCafferty, Jules Papesh, Kennedy Petruzzi, Madison Robles, Matthew Roe, Kaitlyn Rose, Alexa Shearer, Hunter Yeaples, Jacob Zacharyasz.

Merit Roll

GPA of 3.0 and above.

Seniors: Michael Aikman, Jordan Currier, Morgan Czarny, Jonathan Fortney, Lea Halblaub, Cole Haswell, Gracie Neff, Jeffrey Owen, Macey Smithberger, Brandon Weidrick, Justin Zacharyasz.

Juniors: Joseph Beard, William Beard, Daniel Gorey, Davian Kubitza, Jaret Mareno, Nicholas Mullins, Rhianna Overstreet, Kali Petruzzi, Micayla Pluta, Hayley Rickey, Hannah Stevanus, Justin Summers, Paige Vaughn.

Sophomores: Hannah Abfall, Macey Davis, Sora, Edwards, Manuel Emery, Kassadie Fusco, Taylor Hendershot, Nathan Jackson, Logan Keathley, Mya Kunsman, Cameron Lenhart, Faith Simons, Jenna Stanfield.

Freshman: Tyler Baisden, Kailee Baker, Connor Burke, Kaliegh Canfield, David Carter, Hayley Cieker, Nathaniel Clifford, Owen Ford, Zacheriah Foster, Hunter Gregory, Haley Hammon, Cole Herte, Kaitlyn Long, Anthony Maier, Sarah Meredith, Joshua Rollin, Ryan Schultz, Rebecca Stroud, Sarah Van Horn, Lillie Wacker, Anthony Wright.

Perfect Attendance

Seniors: Erica Benson, Darby Brenner, Breanna Clifford, Ryan Sinnema, Ashley Stroud, Kelly Wilson, Mandy Yoder, Justin Zacharyasz.

Juniors: Joseph Beard, Alaina Burke, Mary Dilley, Joseph Meredith, Samuel Meredith, Benjamin Miller, Hannah Moskal, Hailey Park, Micayla Pluta, Caleb Poldruhi, Jacob Reinhardt, Brennan Scheck, Tyler Smith, Hannah Stevanus, Ella Yoder.

Sophomores: Cassandra Armstrong, James Armstrong, Timothy Bowling, Matthew Colegrove, Raymond Dean, Halie Eckert, Manuel Emery, Brianna Englehart, Gavin Ford, Kassadie Fusco, Nathan Jackson, Logan Keathley, Kirstie Kray, Jacob Lower, Devon McLean, Megan Owen, Anna Shearer.

Freshman: Kaylee Baker, Elisabeth Boudinot, Haley Cieker, Nathaniel Clifford, Marissa Dimond, Carly England, Summer Hamilton, Cole Herte, Arianna Hlad, Anthony Meier, Haley Pamer, Jules Papesh, Christian Park, Nathan Pierce, Madison Robles, Matthew Roe, Richard Shivak, Sydney Simonson, Zachary Sommerville, Sarah Van Horn, Lillie Wacker, Jacob Zacharyacz.

Medina County Career Center Students

Seniors (with 4.0 GPA): Jacob Campbell

Seniors (with GPA of 3.5 and above): Joseph Adkins, Jamie Aikman, Madison Carr, Destynee Dreher, Ethan Griggs, Zachary Hawley, Madison Joss, Mary Ellen Lafferty, Trisha Lee, Paige Lower, Suzanne Packard, Shane Redman, Hannah White.

Juniors (with 4.0 GPA): Allison Kunzen, Gaelin Myers.

Juniors (with GPA of 3.5 and above): Grace Channel, Sasha Culp, Kylee Harbaugh, Jonathan Herb, Jillian Herbert, Alexander Lawyer, Madison Norris, Rhianna Scaggs, Cooper Sprinkle, Micah Street, Blake Widenmeyer.