Black River High School Honor Roll


Distinguished Honor Roll

(GPA of 3.8 and above)

Seniors: Alyssa Anderson, Zachary Beard, Richard Brantley, Alexis DeWitt, Keflyn Donley, Hanna Fox, Kerra Fusco, Bryan Garra, Kalie Gregory, Michael Hazlett, Tyler Hornbeck, Chase Jindra, Jessica Johnson, Macie Kendall, Valerie Lampshire, Kalynne Lesure, Paige Lutz, Jonathan Meredith, Emily Myers, Kearson Petruzzi, Frances Radway, Carrie Rief, Curtis Roupe, Kyra Saade, Bailey Scheck, Kaina Schmoll, Audrey Smith, Romi Smith, Hayley Sotherland, Logan Stretar, Sierra Sturgill, Cortney Vidika, Nicholas Wagner.

Juniors: Erica Benson, Morgan Boyle, Darby Brenner, Breanna Clifford, Sarah Dudziak, McKenzie Hendershot, Madison Hoehn, Kristen Kollar, Grace Maier, Julia Myers, Tessa Pipcak, Jenna-Star Shranko, Katrina Skala, Ashley Stroud, Kaitlyn Unangst, Kelly Wilson, Jason Wright, Mandy Yoder.

Sophomores: Alaina Burke, Mykala Clark, Hope Conrad, Mary Dilley, Maddison Johnson, Lacie Martin, Joseph Meredith, Shane Mesko, Benjamin Miller, Hannah Moskal, Gaelin Myers, Hailey Park, Joseph Poldruhi, Jacob Reinhardt, Rhianna Scaggs, Brennan Scheck, Thomas Sotherland, Ella Yoder.

Freshmen: Cori Aviles, Kaitlyn Clifford, Halie Eckert, Gavin Ford, Regan Grose, Morgan Kocik, Sarah Kozik, Kristie Kray, Devon McLean, Megan Owen, Sarah Powell, Olivia Rayk, Anna Shearer, Erin Smith, Cheyanne Teets.

Honor Roll

(GPA of 3.5 and above)

Seniors: Cory Hamilton, Alyssa Opincar, Christina Seiber.

Juniors: Michael Aikman, Callee Aviles, Victoria Barco, Abigail Behrend, Brenda Boes, Riley Gibbs, Christyne Hall, Hannah Heath, Garrett Hord, Sydney Norris, Russell Schultz, Grace Spencer.

Sophomores: Samantha Behrend, Nathaniel Brantley, Dillon Bricker, Jonathan Herb, Jillian Herbert, Chloe Klingler, William Kozik, Samuel Meredith, Katelyn Owen, Tyler Smith, Madeline Sommerville, Cooper Sprinkle, Hannah Stevanus, Mitchell Young, Morgan Young.

Freshmen: Hannah Abfall, Daisy Cullen, Brianna Englehart, Erin Hamilton, Nathan Jackson, Dylan Kuntz, Shay Ladina, Callista Reese, Lydia Wacker.

Merit Roll

(GPA of 3.0 and above)

Seniors: Hannah Barco, Corey Bartolic, Noah Blake, Maria Chasteen, Kayla Gardner, Sidney Gates, Autumn Lampshire, Matthew Potter, Joseph Rochford, Damon-Paul Shranko, Katelyn White.

Juniors: Hailey Adkins, Skyleigh Constable, Lea Halblaub, Cole Haswell, Chelsea Jarjabka, Dylan Neff, Gracie Neff, Lacey Rasmus, Elizabeth Sousa, Ruotong Wang, Jaeley Weyer, River Wheeler, Justin Zacharyasz.

Sophomores: Joseph Beard, Alexis Czarny, Elizabeth Daly, Kyler Foster, Jared Frederick, Kylee Harbaugh, Trinity Papesh, Micayla Pluta, Hayley Rickey, Alexander Vormelker, Blake Widenmeyer, Marissa Wise.

Freshmen: Devin Cullen, Macey Davis, Jordyn Gest, Austin Hendrix, Shawna Huddleston, Mya Kunsman, Cameron Lenhart, Anthony Liberty, Kayla Lopiccolo, Caleb Simonson, Madison Tanner, Madison Williamson, Shyanne Wright.

Most Improved

Seniors: Cory Hamilton, Samuel Williams.

Juniors: Justin Zacharyasz.

Sophomores: Jacob Blakesslee, Mason Hlad, William McGraw, Brandon Sebold, Nicole Smith, Hannah Stephens.

Freshmen: None.

Perfect Attendance

Seniors: Richard Brantley, Bryan Garra Jr., Jonathan Meredith, Carrie Rief.

Juniors: Michael Aikman II, Brenda Boes, Jordan Currier, Cole Haswell, Hannah Heath,Julia Myers, Sydney Norris, Russell Schultz, Ashley Stroud, Christian Valentine, Ruotong Wang, Justin Zacharyasz.

Sophomores: Joseph Beard, Alaina Burke, Jared Frederick, William Kozik, Joseph Meredith, Samuel Meredith, Shane Mesko, Benjamin Miller, Nicholas Mullins, Micayla Pluta, Rhianna Scaggs, Cooper Sprinkle, Hannah Stevanus.

Freshmen: James Armstrong, Richard Barr II, Matthew Colegrove, Raymond Dean, Gavin Ford, Dylan Kuntz, Anthony Liberty, Megan Owen, Sarah Powell, Kyle Stevanus.

Black River Medina County Career Center Students

Seniors (with 4.0 GPA): Gabriella Beswick, Joshua Halblaub, Emily Zumack.

Seniors (with GPA of 3.5 and above): Dylan Cottingham, Jaremiah Garens, Kaylee Gest, Patrick Mc Cafferty, Hayley Pearce, Alyssa Stuart.

Juniors (with 4.0 GPA): Joseph Adkins, Jacob Campbell, Carrie Cepec.

Juniors (with GPA of 3.5 and above): Dana Cullen, Jonathan Fortney, Zachary Hawley, Trisha Lee, Suzanne Packard, Trevor Scott, Macey Smithberger, MacGuire Swiat, Shianne Wacker.

comments powered by Disqus