McCORMICK MIDDLE SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


FOURTH GRADE

High Honor: Blake Carruthers, Noah Clark, Joe Fox, Olivia Hendrix, Alea Stewart, Nathan Krosse, Haley Adkins, Paige Bremke, Kylie Kroll, Mallory Pickering, Skylar Squire, Joah Stump, Nathan Sword, Isabella Watters, Austin Sutherland.

Honor: Danica Borzy, Zach Barnes, Tanner Cuson, Harper Fleming, Connor Sheppard, Grant Kehl, Kassie Kroll, William Sutton, Mason Stevens, Austyn Voiers, Brooke Lehmkuhl, Xavier Davila, Kitty Hill, Tiffany Hiner, Trinity Sutton, Nathan Glavich.

Merit: Payton Harmon, Lily Richards, Carlee Covington, Sevannah Hartley, Allen Leonardi, Maddie Ruiz, Jazmye Scyoc, Landon Wright, Kolin Dennis, Spencer Brasee, Bryce Sumpter, Josh Rico, Scott Skierski, Logan Cuson, Danilynn McNeely, McKenna Stahl.

FIFTH GRADE

Straight A’s: Kennedy Jerousek, Jaclyn Krakomperger, Ethan Metheney, Taylor Morris, Lily Oswald, Sophia Palmison, Allie Peck, Julia Rieske, Taylor Standen, Jillian Stannard, Trenton Teague, Samantha Wreyford.

Honor: Aubrey Adkins, Giavanna Astley, Brady Bella, Tyson Boley, Katrianna Braden, Lilly Campbell, Robby Dovel, Savannah Gundert, Vincent Hipp, Scott Hook, Isabella Johnson, Jack Marsh, Brandi McCraw, Adam Michalak, Nathan Michalak, Emily Mills, Matt Moore, Anthony Nelson, Dean Phillips, Bryant Santee, Christina Siwinski, Sam Smith, McKenna Solkiewicz, Joyce Stallard, Kierstin Taylor, Emma Wacker, Sean White.

Merit: Madaline Ausse, Jasmine Barnes, Bella Beck, Ethan Bias, Elizabeth Buckingham, Jayde Davis, Landon Davison, Devan Diedrick, Ned Gott, Nadia Greer, Abbie Hunter, Alexis Jackson, Whitney Kirschner, Gage Parr, Jasper Parr, Olivia Richardson, Nolan Sasack, Quentin Schickel, JD Weese.

SIXTH GRADE

High Honor: Dustin Andolsek, Wayde Bowman, Kayla Edwards, Maya Feron, Jess Hockenberger, Lilli Hurst, Kyleigh Johnson, Hunter Legg, Abby Lemke, Chelsea Manning, Madison Mickey, Karinna Mitterling, Adelle Pickering, Heather Reininger.

Honor: Brayonna Leiby, Cooper McConnell, Marshal Mull, Mollie Shinsky, Sydney Skierski, Zeke Smith, McKenna Soboslai, Mikayla Standen, Lucas Sutherland, Carson Taylor, Elizabeth Vance, Megan Bartoto, Josh Buck, Alaina Collins, Aidan Coon, Dominic Danesi, Autumn Dudziak, Hayden Fleming, Chris Greene, Josh Higgins, Kalei Houston, Morgan Lehmkuhl.

Merit: Jolesia Sizer, Cody Sommerville, Nolan Stevens, Kaleb Van Deusen, Bry Williams, Josh Wright.

B.U.G. (up in two subjects, not down in any): Elizabeth Vance, Cody Sommerville, Karinna Mitterling, Madison Mickey.

Citizenship: Rebecca Barnes, Autumn Dudziak, Trey Lawson, Abby Lemke, Kyleigh Johnson, Shelby Manning, Adelle Pickering, Violet Haas, Chelsea Manning.

SEVENTH GRADE

Straight A’s: Annelise Broome, Hunter Cantwell, Autumn Conley, Trinity Farr, Catherine Kasicki-Rodriguez, Jacob Knapp, Bryanna Krauss, Valerie Santee, Ava Zadoronzny.

Honor: Derrick Andolsek, Kennedi Benko, Jonathan Brasee, Julianna Brasee, Natalie Calfo, McKenna Chappell, Karissa Davila, Lindsey Gott, Hannah Ingrassia, Rachel Kropff, Macy Marley, Jeremiah McKee, Philip McKee, Tyler Moore, Brooke Noss, Maile Oswald, Brandon Rukowski, Tanner Smith, Cody Soboslai, Amanda Spiekerman, Jessie Teter, Jacob Weegman Kaitlyn Wright.

Merit: Chloe Black, Shayne Brady, Jaeda Dotson, David Fieglist, Karlie Frenk, Teddi Hardoby, Victoria Paramore, Will Peck, Melanie Solkiewicz, Heavyn Voiers, Kavai Xia.

Most Improved: Karlie Frenk (Math), Austin Hardwick (Language Arts), Jaeda Dotson (Science), Dominic McKenna (Social Studies).

Citizenship: Trinity Farr, Heavyn Voiers, Macy Marley, Dominic Whitmore, Derrick Andolsek.

Duke: Colton Campbell (November), Ava Zadorozny (December), Catherine Kasicki-Rodriguez (January).

EIGHTH GRADE

High Honor: Lauren Alley, Cam Brinker, Sam Cochick, Summer Hamilton, Eva Jimenez-Thornton, Jenna Krakomperger, Jill Laposky, Lauren McClure, Eryn Mitterling, Maddy Mull, Payton Regal.

Honor: Jazmine Auble, Lane Benton, Kendal Brasee, Alaine Bremke, Brayden Cole, Kaitlyn Diller, Joe Dudziak, Hannah Fiegelist, Ally Haswell, Josh Honoshofsky, Dylan Lawson, Luke McClellan, Taylor Michel,Will Palmison,Haleigh Polen, Wyatt Sasack, Troy Smith, Nicole Sparks, Kayla Starkey, Kevin Xie,Mychaela Yeaples, Ally Zvara.

Merit: Sam Barlow, Trayton Bowman, Brennen Cole, Brooke Danko, Ashley Elkin, Jacob Evans, Gwyneth Humphreys, Alex Lowry, Audrey McKinley, Aren Meinhart, Olivia Singer, Caleb Teague, Arianna Woody.