BLACK RIVER HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


Honor rolls have been announced for the second nine weeks of the 2016-2017 school year:

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

(GPA of 3.8 and above)

Seniors: Alyssa Anderson, Zachary Beard, Richard Brantley, Keflyn Donley, Hanna Fox, Kerra Fusco, Bryan Garra, Kalie Gregory, Michael Hazlett, Tyler Hornbeck, Jessica Johnson, Macie Kendall, Kalynne Lesure, Paige Lutz, Jonathan Meredith, Emily Myers, Kearson Petruzzi, Frances Radway, Carrie Rief, Kyra Saade, Bailey Scheck, Kaina Schmoll, Audrey Smith, Romi Smith, Hayley Sotherland, Logan Stretar, Cortney Vidika.

Juniors: Eric Benson, Darby Brenner, Breanna Clifford, Sarah Dudziak, McKenzie Hendershot, Madison Hoehn, Kristen Kollar, Grace Maier, Julia Myers, Tessa Pipcak, Jenna-Star Shranko, Katrina Skala, Ashley Stroud, Kaitlyn Unangst, Kelly Wilson, Jason Wright.

Sophomores: Alaina Burke, Mykala Clark, Hope Conrad, Mary Dilley, Jillian Herbert, Maddison Johnson, William Kozik, Lacie Martin, Joseph Meredith, Shane Mesko, Benjamin Miller, Hannah Moskal, Gaelin Myers, Hailey Park, Joseph Poldruhi, Jacob Reinhardt, Rhianna Scaggs, Brennan Scheck, Thomas Sotherland, Ella Yoder.

Freshmen: Cori Aviles, Kaitlyn Clifford, Daisy Cullen, Halie Eckert, Brianna Englehart, Gavin Ford, Regan Grose, Erin Hamilton, Morgan Kocik, Sarah Kozik, Kirstie Kray, Devon McLean, Megan Owen, Sarah Powell, Olivia Rayk, Callista Reese, Anna Shearer, Erin Smith, Cheyanne Teets.

HONOR ROLL

(GPA of 3.5 and Above)

Seniors: Alexis DeWitt, Sidney Gates, Chase Jindra, Valerie Lampshire, Alyssa Opincar, Curtis Roupe, Sierra Sturgill, Nicholas Wagner.

Juniors: Michael Aikman, Callee Aviles, Abigail Behrend, Riley Gibbs, Lea Halblaub, Hannah Heath, Garrett Hord, Sydney Norris, Russell Schultz, Elizabeth Sousa, Grace Spencer, Ruotong Wang, River Wheeler, Mandy Yoder.

Sophomores: Samantha Behrend, Nathaniel Brantley, Dillon Bricker, Kyler Foster, Jonathan Herb, Chloe Klingler, Gweneth McConnell, Samuel Meredith, Katelyn Owen, Tyler Smith, Madeline Sommerville, Cooper Sprinkle, Hannah Stevanus, Alexander Vormelker, Mitchell Young, Morgan Young.

Freshmen: Hannah Abfall, Devin Cullen, Austin Hendrix, Nathan Jackson, Dylan Kuntz, Shay Ladina, Cameron Lenhart, Gabriel McGuire, Lydia Wacker.

MERIT ROLL

(GPA of 3.0 and Above)

Seniors: Corey Bartolic, Noah Blake, Maria Chasteen, Jarrett Foster,Kayla Gardner, Cory Hamilton, Autumn Lampshire, Christina Seiber, Katelyn White.

Juniors: Hailey Adkins, Victoria Barco, Brenda Boes, Morgan Boyle, Skyleigh Constable, Christyne Hall, Cole Haswell, Dylan Neff, Gracie Neff, Lacey Rasmus, Ryan Sinnema, Christian Valentine, Seth Waldrop, Brandon Weidrick, Jaeley Weyer.

Sophomores: Joseph Beard, Alexander Campbell, Sasha Culp, Alexis Czarny, Elizabeth Daly, Jared Frederick, Kylee Harbaugh, Trinity Papish,Kali Petruzzi, Micayla Pluta, Kyle Potter, Hayley Rickey, Tori Rogers, Blake Widenmeyer.

Freshmen: Samuel Bourdess, Macey Davis, Joseph Downs, Timothy Duche, Sora Edwards, Seth Frame-Scobie, Kassadie Fusco, Cheynne Gray, Mya Kunsman, Anthony Liberty, Kayla Lopiccolo, Jacob Lower, Faith Simons, Caleb Simonson, Madison Tanner, Madison Williamson, Shyanne Wright.

MOST IMPROVED

Seniors: Brianna Brookshire, Christine Collins, Jarrett Foster, Sidney Gates, Kaszidy Overstreet, Carrie Rief, Kyra Saade.

Juniors: Eric Cordonnier, Joseph Peak, Joseph Snyder, Seth Waldrop.

Sophomores: Mariah Barnes, Riley Bartolic, Sasha Culp, Alexis Czarny, Jared Frederick, Gweneth McConnell, Kali Petruzzi, Kyle Potter, Tori Rogers.

Freshmen: Chancellor Bailey, James Barco, Samuel Bourdess, Devin Cullen, Joseph Downs, Cheyenne Gray, Logan Hess, Mattilyn Jawhari-O’Farley, Anthony Kane, Kayla Lopiccolo, Gabriel McGuire, Faith Simons.

PERFECT ATTENDANCE

Seniors: Richard Brantley, Maria Chasteen, Kerra Fusco, Kalynne Lesure, Jonathan Meredith, Joseph Rochford, Bailey Scheck, Audrey Smith, Samuel Williams.

Juniors: Michael Aikman II, Lea Halblaub, Hannah Heath, Madison Hoehn, Russell Schultz, Ryan Sinnema, Christian Valentine.

Sophomores: Joseph Beard, Nathaniel Brantley, Joseph Meredith, Samuel Meredith, Micayla Pluta, Joseph Poldruhi, Jacob Reinhardt, Emily Reynolds, Brennan Scheck, Tyler Smith, Hannah Stevanus.

Freshmen: Cassandra Armstrong, James Armstrong, Richard Barr II, Matthew Colegrove, Joseph Downs, Renee DuRell, Gavin Ford, Kassadie Fusco, Garrett Greenfield, Austin Hendrix, Dylan Kuntz, Anthony Liberty, Devon McLean, Noah Orellano, Sarah Powell, Caleb Simonson, Madison Tanner.