DUKES WINTER SPORTS SCHEDULES


Boys Basketball

• Dec. 3 at 7:30 p.m. at home vs. New London

• Dec. 6 at 7:30 p.m. at Brooklyn

• Dec. 9 at 7:30 p.m. at Buckeye

• Dec. 13 at 7:30 p.m. at home vs. Oberlin

• Dec. 16 at 7:30 p.m. at home vs. Black River

• Dec. 27 at 7:30 p.m. at home vs. Open Door (Grossman Holiday Classic)

• Dec. 28 at 7:30 at home vs. Vermilion (Grossman Holiday Classic)

• Jan. 6 at 7:30 p.m. at home vs. Firelands

• Jan. 10 at 7:30 p.m. at home vs. Clearview

• Jan. 13 at 7:30 p.m. at home vs. Brookside

• Jan. 14 at 7:30 p.m. at Norwayne

• Jan. 20 at 7:30 p.m. at Keystone

• Jan. 24 at 7:30 p.m. at Columbia

• Jan. 27 at 7:30 p.m. at home vs. Buckeye

• Jan. 31 at 7:30 p.m. at home vs. Fairview

• Feb. 3 at 7:30 p.m. at Black River

• Feb. 10 at 7:30 p.m. at Firelands

• Feb. 11 at 2 p.m. at Quicken Loans Arena vs. Independence

• Feb. 14 at 7:30 p.m. at Lutheran West

• Feb. 17 at 7:30 p.m. at Brookside

• Feb. 24 at 7:30 p.m. at home vs. Keystone

Girls Basketball

• Nov. 25 at 2:45 p.m. at Smithville (Rittman Tip-Off Classic)

• Nov. 26 at 5 p.m. at Rittman (Rittman Tip-Off Classic)

• Nov. 30 at 7:30 p.m. at home vs. Vermilion

• Dec. 3 at 2:30 p.m. at home vs. Oberlin

• Dec. 10 at 2:30 p.m. at Brooklyn

• Dec. 14 at 7:30 p.m. at Buckeye

• Dec. 17 at 2:30 p.m. at home vs. Clearview

• Dec. 19 at 7:30 p.m. at home vs. Norwayne

• Dec. 21 at 1:30 p.m. at Quicken Loans Arena vs. Black River

• Jan. 4 at 7:30 p.m. at home vs. Firelands

• Jan. 9 at 7:30 p.m. at New London

• Jan. 11 at 7:30 p.m. at home vs. Brookside

• Jan 14 at 2:30 p.m. at Columbia

• Jan. 18 at 7:30 p.m. at home vs. Keystone

• Jan. 25 at 7:30 p.m. at home vs. Buckeye

• Jan. 28 at 2:30 p.m. at home vs. Fairview

• Feb. 1 at 7:30 p.m. at Black River

• Feb. 4 at 7:30 p.m. at Lutheran West

• Feb. 8 at 7:30 p.m. at Firelands

• Feb. 11 at 2:30 p.m. at Brookside

• Feb. 15 at 7:30 p.m. at home vs. Keystone

• Feb. 18 at 2:30 p.m. at Western Reserve

Wrestling

• Dec. 2 at 5 p.m. at Avon Lake

• Dec. 3 at 10 a.m. at Avon Lake

• Dec. 10 at 9 a.m. at Bellevue

• Dec. 16 at 3 p.m. at Waterloo (Division III Classic)

• Dec. 17 at 9:30 a.m. at Waterloo (Division III Classic)

• Dec. 27 at 8 a.m. at Medina

• Dec. 28 at 9 a.m. at Medina

• Jan. 5 at 6 p.m. at home vs. Black River

• Jan. 12 at 6 p.m. at Fairview

• Jan. 14 at 10 a.m. at Northwestern (Husky Invitational)

• Jan. 19 at 6 p.m. at Black River vs. Keystone

• Jan. 25 at TBD time and TBD location (Regional Quarterfinals Team Duals)

• Jan. 26 at 6 p.m. at Firelands

• Feb. 1 at TBD time and TBD location (Regional Semifinals and Finals Team Duals)

• Feb. 4 at 8 a.m. at Brookside ( Patriot Athletic Conference Championships)

• Feb. 12 at TBD time and TBD location (State Semifinals and Finals Team Duals)

• Feb. 25 at TBD time and TBD location (Sectional Individual Tournaments)

• March 3-4 at TBD time and TBD location (District Individual Tournaments)

• March 9-11 at TBD time and TBD location (State Individual Tournaments)

• March 16 at TBD time (LCCC Tournament)