WELLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


Scholars with outstanding achievement during the fourth quarter of the 2014-2015 school year at Wellington High School include:

Freshmen

High Honor Roll (4.00 or higher): Faith Alley, Kensington Boose, Alex Fehlan, Autumn Fox, Kaitlyn Garrett, Everett Kropff, Hannah Lemke, Sarah Park, Parker Rieske, Lewis Szanyi, Amber Wetherbee.

Honor Roll (3.50-3.99): Tristan Arno, Andrew Dooley, Abigail Drake, Karsyn Elswick, Myra Gardner, Joshua Grimes, Chad Jordan, Riley Kranes, Casey Lewis, Trenton Lyon, Drew Mason, Richard Maurer, Annabella Miller, Kaysee Perdue, Derrick Pocock, Cydney Spangenberg, Anastasia Starner, Jessica Storrow, Taylor Ware, Mason Wright, Semies Xia.

Merit Roll (3.00-3.49): Austin Adkins, Haley Campbell, Rebecca Charlton, Jonathan Cwalina, Corey Diedrick, Drew Donovan, James Feliciano, Christopher Gugliemotto, Autumne Haswell, Breyden Hatfield, Katarina Lorenz, Cole McLean, Bailey Mull, Ezra Ohly, Baily Poling, Mikayla Sartori, Colton Schmidt, Darion Smith, Matthew Teehan.

Sophomores

High Honor Roll (4.00 or higher): Hayden Bartolovich, Shelby Beck, Abigail Brown, Joshua Byers, Weston Farr, Jennifer Frombaugh, Ian Gifford, Rachel Greene, Emma Marsh, Sara Roman, Jared Sartori, Logan Simmons, Jacob Storrow.

Honor Roll (3.50-3.99): Trey Bealer, Malia Brown, Autumn Brubaker, Riley Caldwell, Krista Denny, Adam Farago, Nickolas Fox, Garrett Harmon, Justin Hartman, Gabrielle Howard, Nathaniel Jackson, Aden Johnson, Joshua Kindel, David Mann, Miranda McDonnell, Julian McKenzie, June Rauscher, Ava Rowland, Erin Shibley, Avery Sorge, Samantha Sparks, MacKenzie Todten, Bryce Wylie.

Merit Roll (3.00-3.49): Aeriel Bonnallie-Cuson, Logan Bowman, Devin Bryner, Anthony Cianciola, Amelia Dunwoodie, Robert Ely-Mackrell, Taylor Hardwich, Caleb Kiser, Meghan McGuire, Keith McKenzie, Meredith Meyers, Maxwell Mohrman, Jessica Pasadyn, Mason Phillips, Megann Rosecrans, Alexander Scott, Colton Shelton, Kiley Smith, Hannah Staffeld, Sarah Wetherbee, Alicia Wright.

Juniors

High Honor Roll: (4.00 or higher): Benjamin Berglung, Jonathan Eschedor, Emily Klier, Rachel Lynn, Meghan McKnight, Andrew Rodriguez.

Honor Roll (3.50-3.99): Alanna Begley, Olivia Bradstock, Sarah Bremke, Rachelle Brown, Mackenzie Calfo, Samuel Echstenkamper, Gabrielle Edwards, Hanna Ellis, Melanie Gott, Benjamin Hornbeck, Cara Hurst, Zoey Moore, Rachael Parsons, Bryanna Sipes, Austin Teehan, Michaela Toth, Megan Twining, Jasmine White.

Merit Roll (3.00-3.49): Hailey Brasee, Alexis Burns, Alexis Buzaleski, Michelle Cabayero, Jason Diedrick, Morgan Farnsworth, Stephen Ferguson, Myra Flores, Cierra Garfield, Devin Gearheart, Kaylie Goins, Shyanna Harris, Paige Hergina, Jacob Kakos, Matthew Kitko, Benjamin Link, April Mechling, Asia Mudrick, Damian Paramore, Madison Schneider, Tabitha Spreng, Jacob Wadsworth.

Seniors

High Honor Roll (4.00 or higher): Julia Gallatin, Rachael Kowalski, Jessica Quinn, Kayla Sparks.

Honor Roll (3.50-3.99): Andrew Bosley, Jordan Braden, Dalton Denny, Hannah Johnson, Brittany Kulwicki, Valerie Lowrey, Emily Mann, Brittany Mariast, Robert Nestor, Catherine Petrus, Kevin Scott, Troy Washburn, Ryan Wicks.

Merit Roll (3.00-3.49): Jessika Antill, Mallory Bullock, Nicholas Byers, Brittany Evans, Benjamin Friend, Joseph Holliday, Cassidy Karban, Jordan Kastl, Joshua Kitko, Kaylee Logar, Jennifer Loudin, Julia Marks, Katelyn Moriarty, Callie O’ Connor, Megan Pitts, Gina Russo, Zachary Songer, Jennifer Stumphauzer.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU