BLACK RIVER HONOR ROLL


Distinguished Honor Roll (GPA of 3.8 and above)

Seniors: Celine Bartish, Leslie Beard, David Bell, Sierra Bourdess, Connor Boyle, Ethan Brenner, Madison Combs, Audra Davis, Abigail Delewski, Louise DeMarco, Casey Kenzig, Emily Kollar, Zoe Kunsman, Brandilyn Overstreet, Madeline Poldruhi, Alexandria Rayk.

Juniors: Richard Brantley, Maria Chasteen, Alexis DeWitt, Keflyn Donley, Hanna Fox, Kerra Fusco, Sidney Gates, Kalie Gregory, Jessica Johnson, Paige Lutz, Jonathan Meredith, Emily Myers, Alyssa Opincar, Kearson Petruzzi, Frances Radway, Carrie Rief, Kyra Saade, Bailey Scheck, Kaina Schmoll, Audrey Smith, Romi Smith, Hayley Sotherland, Cortney Vidika, Nicholas Wagner.

Sophomores: Joseph Adkins, Jamie Aikman, Michael Aikman, Abigail Behrend, Erica Benson, Brenda Boes, Morgan Boyle, Darby Brenner, Jacob Campbell, Carrie Cepec, Breanna Clifford, Sarah Dudziak, Riley Gibbs, McKenzie Hendershot, Madison Hoehn, Kristen Kollar, Grace Maier, Julia Myers, Sydney Norris, Suzanne Packard, Tessa Pipcak, Lacey Rasmus, Jenna-Star Shranko, Katrina Skala, Elizabeth, Sousa, Grace Spencer, Ashley Stroud, Kaitlyn Unangst, Kelly Wilson, Jason Wright, Mandy Yoder, Justin Zacharyasz.

Freshmen: Riley Bartolic, Dillon Bricker, Alaina Burke, Mykala Clark, Hope Conrad, Mary Dilley, Joseph Meredith, Samuel Meredith, Shane Mesko, Benjamin Miller, Hannah Moskal, Gaelin Myers, Hailey Park, Joseph Poldruhi, Rhianna Scaggs, Brennan Scheck, Tyler Smith, Thomas Sotherland, Marissa Wise, Ella Yoder.

Honor Roll (GPA of 3.5 and above)

Seniors: Christopher Bowen, Chance Carr, Dominic Craig, Madison Edwards, Brandon Heath, Rachael Holt, Fred Howell, Brooke Kmitt, Emily Maley, Cole Mesko, Jessica Peak, Stanley Polanski, Joshua Powell, John Sousa, Alichia Sugaski, Morgan Terry, Nathen Tomes, Brenna Walters, Jonathan Workman.

Juniors: Bryan Garra, Michael Hazlett, Tyler Hornbeck, Macie Kendall, Kalynne Lesure, Christine Seiber, Logan Stretar, Sierra Sturgill.

Sophomores: Callee Aviles, Makayla Cummings, Lea Halblaub, Hannah Heath, Garrett Hord, Pan Prechachevawat, Russell Schultz, Trevor Scott, Ryan Sinnema, Molly Webber, Hannah White.

Freshmen: Samantha Behrend, Elizabeth Daly, Kyler Foster, Madison Hawley, Jillian Herbert, William Kozik, Trinity Papesh, Micayla Pluta, Jacob Reinhardt, Madeline Sommerville, Cooper Sprinkle, Morgan Young.

Merit Roll (GPA of 3.0 and above)

Seniors: Vernon Beard, Jacob Davisson, Colin Filak, Summer Gottke, Tanner Hawley, Brandon Hendrix, Taylor Martin, Kyle Petruzzi, Toni Rush, Rebecca Schie, Dalton Toth, Gina Vanderver, Taylor Vanelli.

Juniors: Brianna Brookshire, Christine Collins, Megan Gallagher, Wesley Goff, James Jeffrey, Chase Jindra, Autumn Lampshire, Valerie Lampshire, Kaszidy Overstreet, Matthew Potter, Curtis Roupe, Damon-Paul Shranko, Nicholas Wood.

Sophomores: Dalton Abfall, Hailey Adkins, Victoria Barco, Destynee Dreher, Joseph Duche, Christyne Hall, Zachary Hawley, Devon Kuntz, Sabreena Lamont, Paige Lower, Jeffery Owen, Shane Redman, Macey Smithberger, MacGuire Swiat, Shianne Wacker, River Wheeler, Haley Youngeberg.

Freshmen: Hailee Baker, Nathaniel Brantley, Sasha Culp, Alexis Czarny, Jared Fredrick, Delaney Green, Jonathan Herb, Ariana Jobe, Maddison Johnson, Chloe Klingler, Lacie Martin, Coleton McCourt, Summer Merry, Katelyn Owen, Hannah Stevanus, Madison Stuart, Justin Summers, Paige Vaughn, Alexander Vormelker, Blake Widenmeyer, Mitchell Young.

Black River – Medina County Career Center students

Seniors (with 4.0 GPA): Allan Benson, Casey Kenzig, Timothy McCraw.

Seniors (with GPA of 3.5 and above): Derek Hawley, Jacob Mycek, Amanda Oleniacz, Phillip Schritz, Maxwell Spies.

Juniors (with 4.0 GPA): Jeremiah Garens.

Juniors (with GPA of 3.5 and above): Haley Pearce, Alyssa Stuart, Emily Zumack.