BLACK RIVER HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


Honor rolls for the third quarter of the 2017-2018 academic year at Black River High School have been announced:

Distinguished Honor Roll (GPA of 3.8 and above)

Seniors: Abigail Behrend, Erica Benson, Brenda Boes, Morgan Boyle, Darby Brenner, Breanna Clifford, Skyleigh Constable, Sarah Dudziak, Riley Gibbs, Hannah Heath, McKenzie Hendershot, Madison Hoehn, Garrett Hord, Kristen Kollar, Grace Maier, Julia Myers, Sydney Norris, Tessa Pipcak, Lacey Rasmus, Russell Schultz, Jenna-Star Shranko, Katrina Skala, Elizabeth Sousa, Grace Spencer, Ashley Stroud, Kaitlyn Unangst, Jason Wright, Mandy Yoder.

Juniors: Dillon Bricker, Mary Dilley, Joseph Meredith, Benjamin Miller, Hannah Moskal, Hailey Park, Brennan Scheck, Thomas Sotherland, Morgan Young.

Sophomores: Cori Aviles, Kaitlyn Clifford, Halie Eckert, Brianna Englehart, Erin Hamilton, Morgan Kocik, Sarah Kozik, Kirstie Kray, Devon McLean, Megan Owen, Sarah Powell, Olivia Rayk, Erin Smith, Cheyanne Teets, Shyanne Wright.

Freshman: Nathan Conrad, Molly Cordonnier, Hope Diaz, Marissa Dimond, Carly England, Emmit Goldthwaite, Arianna Hlad, Lance Kocab, Greenlee Kostecki, Clifford Kovacic, Katlyn Kubitz, Christina Miller, Cassidy Mrakuzic, Lauren Myers, Lillian Nixon, Christian Park, Eryn Rudolph, John Scali, Alexa Shearer, Spencer Smith.

Honor Roll (GPA of 3.5 and above)

Seniors: Callee Aviles, Victoria Barco, Lea Halblaub, Christyne Hall, Dylan Neff, River Wheeler, Kelly Wilson.

Juniors: Samanth Behrend, Alaina Burke, Mykala Clark, Hope Conrad, Samuel Meredith, Shane Mesko, Jacob Reinhardt, Ashley Valentine, Ella Yoder.

Sophomores: Gavin Ford, Regan Grose, Shawna Huddleston, Shay Ladina, Kayla Lopiccolo, Anna Shearer, Jenna Stanfield.

Freshman: Elisabeth Boudinot, Trace Bricker, Lillian Goble, Bryce Hornbeck, Ashley Kalman, Kaitlyn Long, Hailey Pamer, Jules Papesh, Sarah Polanski, Sydney Simonson, Jacob Zacharyasz.

Merit Roll (GPA of 3.0 and above)

Seniors: Carrie Cepec, Eric Cordonnier, Jordan Currier, Joseph Duche, Gracie Neff, Brandon Weidrick.

Juniors: Joseph Beard, Arianna Jobe, Maddison Johnson, William Kozik, Davian Kubitza, Lacie Martin, Summer Merry, Sydni Moherman, Rhianna Overstreet, Katelyn Owen, Kali Petruzzi, Micayla Pluta, Caleb Poldruhi, Madeline Sommerville, Hannah Stevanus, Justin Summers, Paige Vaughn, Mallory Witucki, Mitchell Young.

Sophomores: Hannah Abfall, Cassandra Armstrong, Macey Davis, Sora Edwards, Manuel Emery, Jordyn Gest, Austin Hendrix, Nathan Jackson, Logan Keathley, Mya Kunsman, Callista Reese, Faith Simons, Caleb Simonson, Lydia Wacker.

Freshman: Wayne Anielski, Kailee Baker, Kobain Crites, Sydney Dreher, Owen Ford, Anthony Meier, Joseph Mennell, Sarah Meredith, Kennedy Petruzzi, Madison Robles, Matthew Roe, Zachary Sommerville, Sarah Van Horn, Lillie Wacker, Hunter Yeaples.

Most Improved (.50 percent or better improvement)

Seniors: Sharla Murray, Travis Sexton, Jacob Varney, Brandon Weidrick.

Juniors: Collin Burnett, Hannah McKenzie, Hailey Park, Brandon Sebold, Austin Slevin, Nicole Smith.

Sophomores: Dylan Kmitt, Mark Mason Jr., Emilee Riddell, Owen Sherrill, Kyle Stevanus.

Freshman: Samuel Beswick, Andre Brown, Timothy Duche, Greenlee Kostecki, Kaitlyn Long, Joshua Rollin Jr., Cole Utter, Daniel Zumack.

Perfect Attendance

Seniors: Jordan Currier, Morgan Czarny, Cole Haswell, Hannah Heath, Russell Schultz, Katrina Skala.

Juniors: Dustin Cottingham, Mason Hlad, Joseph Meredith, Samuel Meredith, Micayla Pluta, Jacob Reinhardt, Tyler Smith, Hannah Stevanus.

Sophomores: Cassandra Armstrong, Richard Barr II, Jennasis Butler, Matthew Colegrove, Sora Edwards, Gavin Ford, Logan Keathley, Steven Kost, Devon McLean, Noah Orellano, Megan Owen, Kyle Stevanus.

Freshman: Wayne Anielski III, Kaliegh Canfield, Nathan Conrad, Carly England, Madison Robles, Joshua Rollin Jr, Lillie Wacker, Anthony Wright.

Medina County Career Center Students from Black River

Seniors (with 4.0 GPA): Jacob Campbell, Branden Gibson, Allison Kunzen, Trischa Lee, Shane Redman.

Seniors (with GPA of 3.5 and above): Joseph Adkins, Ann Hammon, Zachary Hawley, Sabreena Lamont, Suzanne Packard, Katrina Viets, Hannah White.

Juniors (with 4.0 GPA): Gaelin Myers, Marissa Wise.

Juniors (with GPA of 3.5 and above): Grace Channel, Sasha Culp, Lexis Czarny, Kylee Harbaugh, Jonathan Herb, Cooper Sprinkle.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU