BLACK RIVER HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


Distinguished Honor Roll

GPA of 3.8 and above

Seniors: Abigail Behrend, Erica Benson, Morgan Boyle, Darby Brenner, Carrie Cepec, Breanna Clifford, Skyleigh Constable, Sarah Dudziak, Riley Gibbs, Hannah Heath, McKenzie Hendershot, Madison Hoehn, Garrett Hord, Kristen Kollar, Grace Maier, Julia Myers, Dylan Neff, Sydney Norris, Tessa Pipcak, Lacey Rasmus, Russell Schultz, Katrina Skala, Elizabeth Sousa, Grace Spencer, Ashley Stroud, Kaitlyn Unangst, Kelly Wilson, Jason Wright, Mandy Yoder.

Juniors: Mykala Clark, Hope Conrad, Mary Dilley, Joseph Meredith, Benjamin Miller, Hannah Moskal, Brennan Scheck, Madeline Sommerville, Thomas Sotherland, Ella Yoder.

Sophomores: Cori Aviles, Kaitlyn Clifford, Halie Eckert, Breanna Englehart, Erin Hamilton, Morgan Kocik, Sarah Kozik, Kirstie Kray, Kayla Lopiccolo, Devon McKean, Megan Owen, Sarah Powell, Olivia Rayk, Anna Shear, Erin Smith, Shyanne Wright.

Freshman: Trace Bricker, Nathan Conrad, Molly Cordonnier, Hope Diaz, Carly England, Arianna Hlad, Lance Kocab, Katlyn Kubitz, Christina Miller, Cassidy Mrakuzic, Lauren Myers, Lillian Nixon, Hailey Pamer, Jules Papesh, Christian Park, Eryn Rudolph, John Scali, Spencer Smith, Trent Thomas.

Honor Roll

GPA of 3.5 and above

Seniors: Callee Aviles, Brenda Boes, Cole Haswell, Jenna-Star Shranko.

Juniors: Samantha Behrend, Dillon Bricker, Alaina Burke, William, Kozik, Lacie Martin, Samuel Meredith, Shane Mesko, Caleb Puldruhi, Jacob Reinhardt, Mitchell Young, Morgan Young.

Sophomores: Manuel Emery, Gavin Ford, Regan Grose, Shawna Huddleston, Nathan Jackson, Mya Kunsman, Shay Ladina, Jenna Stanfield, Cheyanne Teets, Lydia Wacker.

Freshman: Elisabeth Boudinot, Marissa Dimond, Emmit Goldthwaite, Brice Hornbeck, Ashley Kalman, Clifford Kovacic, Shannon McCafferty, Joseph Mennell, Alexa Shearer, Sydney Simonson, Zachary Sommerville, Anthony Wright, Jacob Zacharyasz.

Merit Roll

GPA of 3.0 and above

Seniors: Victoria Barco, Eric Cordonnier, Jordan Currier, Morgan Czarny, Jonathan Fortney, Lea Halblaub, Christyne Hall, Gracie Neff, Jeffery Owen, Macey Smithberger, Jaeley Weyer, River Wheeler.

Juniors: William Beard, Ariana Jobe, Maddison Johnson, Chloe Klingler, Davian Kubitza, Sydni Moherman, Hailey Park, Kali Petruzzi, Micayla Pluta, Hayley Rickey, Hannah Stevanus, Justin Summers, Mallory Witucki.

Sophomores: Hannah Abfall, Samuel Bourdess, Macey Davis, Sora Edwards, Seth Frame-Scobie, Jordyn Gest, Garrett Greenfield, Taylor Hendershot, Austin Hendrix, Logan Keathley, Steven Kost, Dylan Kuntz, Anthony Liberty, Callista Reese, Caleb Simonson.

Freshman: Wayne Anielski, Kailee Baker, Shannon Boyle, David Carter, Sydney Dreher, Owen Ford, Lillian Goble, Cole Herte, Greenlee Kostecki, Anthony Meier, Sarah Meredith, Kennedy Petruzzi, Madison Robles, Matthew Roe, Ryan Schultz, Richard Shivak, Lillie Wacker, Hunter Yeaples.

Most Improved

.50 percent or better improvement

Seniors: Riley Gibbs, Elizabeth Sousa, Mandy Yoder.

Juniors: Ariana Jobe.

Sophomores: Chancellor Bailey, Renee DuRell, Jasmine Hollingsworth, James Kiousis III, Dylan Kmitt, Jacob Lower, Jaylin Varney.

Freshman: Kaylynn Maurer, Tessa Sprinkle.

Perfect Attendance

Seniors: Hannah Heath, Russell Schultz, Ashley Stroud.

Juniors: Joseph Beard, Alaina Burke, Dustin Cottingham, Kylee Harbaugh, Maddison Johnson, Joseph Meredith, Samuel Meredith, Micayla Pluta, Caleb Poldruhi, Jacob Reinhardt, Brennan Scheck, Hannah Stevanus.

Sophomores: Cassandra Armstrong, James Armstrong, Chancellor Bailey, Manuel Emery, Brianna Englehardt, Gavin Ford, Kirstie Kray, Dylan Kuntz, Megan Owen, Erin Smith, Kyle Stevanus, Shyanne Wright.

Freshman: Tyler Baisden, Samuel Beswick, Kaliegh Canfield, Hayley Cieker, Nathaniel Clifford, Nathan Conrad, Carly England, William Fulton III, Summer Hamilton, Arianna Hlad, Bryce Hornbeck, Anthony Meier, Christian Park, Nathan Pierce, Madison Robles, Matthew Roe, Richard Shivak, Tessa Sprinkle, Lillie Wacker, Anthony Wright, Jacob Zacharyasz.

Black River Students at Medina County Career Center

Seniors with 4.0 GPA: Jacob Campbell, Allison Kunzen.

Seniors with GPA of 3.5 and above: Joseph Adkins, Branden Gibson, Devon Kuntz, Sabreena Lamont, Trischa Lee, Paige Lower, Shane Redman, Trevor Scott, Hannah White.

Juniors with 4.0 GPA: Rhianna Scaggs, Cooper Sprinkle.

Juniors with GPA of 3.5 and above: Grace Channel, Sasha Culp, Kylee Harbaugh, Jillian Herbert, Gaelin Myers.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU